Zeige Ergebnis 1 bis 2 von 2

Thema: How can I make my module pick a trunk

  1. #1
    STARFACE User

    Registriert seit
    16.07.2011
    Beiträge
    24

    Standard How can I make my module pick a trunk

    Hello Askozia friends,

    We make all our calls to cellphones trough a GSM gateway (SIM box).

    I made a module that calls a service man after opening hours.

    all works fine but I would like to have the module not make
    the call trough the SIM box but trough a SIP trunk landline.

    How can I tell the module to make the external call trough the SIP trunk ?

    Excluding the service man in the routing table is not an option.

    Bart (NL)

  2. #2
    STARFACE Expert
    Benutzerbild von fwolf
    Registriert seit
    28.12.2011
    Ort
    72622 Nürtingen
    Beiträge
    2.200

    Standard

    Hi,

    you can manually select a line by dialing the line's prefix (as configured in the line's settings): **<line#>*<phone#>

Ähnliche Themen

  1. ISDN und SIP-Trunk gleichzeitig
    Von Schempp GmbH im Forum STARFACE Einrichtung & Administration
    Antworten: 11
    Letzter Beitrag: 16.09.2011, 14:15
  2. Verzögertes Pick-Up
    Von AKuechler im Forum STARFACE Erweiterungen & Integrationen
    Antworten: 3
    Letzter Beitrag: 12.08.2010, 15:32
  3. SIP trunk hacking
    Von brudy im Forum STARFACE Einrichtung & Administration
    Antworten: 2
    Letzter Beitrag: 14.07.2010, 16:27
  4. Pick-Up bei Besetzt
    Von slu im Forum STARFACE Einrichtung & Administration
    Antworten: 2
    Letzter Beitrag: 28.04.2010, 06:41
  5. STARFACE Trunk
    Von caryon im Forum STARFACE setup & administration
    Antworten: 1
    Letzter Beitrag: 28.03.2007, 15:53

Lesezeichen

Forumregeln

  • Es ist Ihnen nicht erlaubt, neue Themen zu verfassen.
  • Es ist Ihnen nicht erlaubt, auf Beiträge zu antworten.
  • Es ist Ihnen nicht erlaubt, Anhänge hochzuladen.
  • Es ist Ihnen nicht erlaubt, Ihre Beiträge zu bearbeiten.
  •