Zeige Ergebnis 1 bis 10 von 10

Thema: problem with incoming calls

  1. #1
    STARFACE User

    Registriert seit
    04.05.2015
    Beiträge
    7

    Standard problem with incoming calls

    i have the below phone lines and are assigned to phones.
    Klicken Sie auf die Grafik für eine größere Ansicht

Name:	phone lines.JPG
Hits:	12
Größe:	47,7 KB
ID:	1194

    when a call is coming from our sip trunk with our telephone provider the number that comes in is 22497700 and the system rejects the call see below asterisk log. Is there i asked our provider to send number as 497700 but they dont support it.
    If i entered the phone number as 22497700 in the line config (in the above screenshot) the phone works but then the outgoing number goes out as 2222497700.
    the 22 is the area code but is also
    what can i do in order to either skip the area code or manipulate the incoming line number

    -- Executing [22497700@Cyta2-incoming:1] Set("SIP/22311843_obproxy-00000012", "channelname=Cyta2-incoming") in new stack
    -- Executing [22497700@Cyta2-incoming:2] Set("SIP/22311843_obproxy-00000012", "lineconfigid=1002") in new stack
    -- Executing [22497700@Cyta2-incoming:3] Goto("SIP/22311843_obproxy-00000012", "Cyta2-incoming-manuell|22497700|1") in new stack
    -- Goto (Cyta2-incoming-manuell,22497700,1)
    -- Executing [22497700@Cyta2-incoming-manuell:1] Goto("SIP/22311843_obproxy-00000012", "incoming|22497700|1") in new stack
    -- Goto (incoming,22497700,1)
    -- Executing [22497700@incoming:1] Goto("SIP/22311843_obproxy-00000012", "calling|22497700|1") in new stack
    -- Goto (calling,22497700,1)
    -- Executing [22497700@calling:1] AGI("SIP/22311843_obproxy-00000012", "agi://localhost/initdial.agi") in new stack
    -- AGI Script Executing Application: (Set) Options: (__SFCLIDNUM=+35799693315)
    -- AGI Script Executing Application: (Set) Options: (__SFCLIDINTNUM=)
    -- AGI Script Executing Application: (Set) Options: (__SFCLIDNAME=)
    -- AGI Script Executing Application: (Set) Options: (__SFCALLERACCID=-1)
    -- AGI Script Executing Application: (noop) Options: (---[info]---Call from : (name) (num) +35799693315 (intern) )
    -- AGI Script Executing Application: (Set) Options: (CHANNEL(language)=en)
    -- AGI Script Executing Application: (noop) Options: (---[ERROR]---Rejecting Call, no Deposit 4 Call 22497700 )
    -- AGI Script Executing Application: (congestion) Options: (1)
    == Spawn extension (calling, 22497700, 1) exited non-zero on 'SIP/22311843_obproxy-00000012'
    localhost*CLI>

  2. #2
    STARFACE Crew
    Benutzerbild von Niklas
    Registriert seit
    08.12.2014
    Beiträge
    284

    Standard

    Zitat Zitat von gp-force Beitrag anzeigen
    when a call is coming from our sip trunk with our telephone provider the number that comes in is 22497700 and the system rejects the call see below asterisk log. Is there i asked our provider to send number as 497700 but they dont support it.
    If i entered the phone number as 22497700 in the line config (in the above screenshot) the phone works but then the outgoing number goes out as 2222497700.
    the 22 is the area code but is also
    what can i do in order to either skip the area code or manipulate the incoming line number

    -- Executing [22497700@Cyta2-incoming:1] Set("SIP/22311843_obproxy-00000012", "channelname=Cyta2-incoming") in new stack
    -- Executing [22497700@Cyta2-incoming:2] Set("SIP/22311843_obproxy-00000012", "lineconfigid=1002") in new stack
    -- Executing [22497700@Cyta2-incoming:3] Goto("SIP/22311843_obproxy-00000012", "Cyta2-incoming-manuell|22497700|1") in new stack
    -- Goto (Cyta2-incoming-manuell,22497700,1)
    -- Executing [22497700@Cyta2-incoming-manuell:1] Goto("SIP/22311843_obproxy-00000012", "incoming|22497700|1") in new stack
    -- Goto (incoming,22497700,1)
    -- Executing [22497700@incoming:1] Goto("SIP/22311843_obproxy-00000012", "calling|22497700|1") in new stack
    -- Goto (calling,22497700,1)
    -- Executing [22497700@calling:1] AGI("SIP/22311843_obproxy-00000012", "agi://localhost/initdial.agi") in new stack
    -- AGI Script Executing Application: (Set) Options: (__SFCLIDNUM=+35799693315)
    -- AGI Script Executing Application: (Set) Options: (__SFCLIDINTNUM=)
    -- AGI Script Executing Application: (Set) Options: (__SFCLIDNAME=)
    -- AGI Script Executing Application: (Set) Options: (__SFCALLERACCID=-1)
    -- AGI Script Executing Application: (noop) Options: (---[info]---Call from : (name) (num) +35799693315 (intern) )
    -- AGI Script Executing Application: (Set) Options: (CHANNEL(language)=en)
    -- AGI Script Executing Application: (noop) Options: (---[ERROR]---Rejecting Call, no Deposit 4 Call 22497700 )
    -- AGI Script Executing Application: (congestion) Options: (1)
    == Spawn extension (calling, 22497700, 1) exited non-zero on 'SIP/22311843_obproxy-00000012'
    localhost*CLI>
    Hey gp-force, is the Manual Configuration active for the Cyta2-Line? (Lines -> Extended)
    There you'd need to truncate the incoming caller number from 22497700 to 497700, no need to involve the provider

  3. #3
    STARFACE User

    Registriert seit
    04.05.2015
    Beiträge
    7

    Standard

    hi, thanks for your prompt reply.

    no the manual config is not active

    i understand what you say and tried to do it but with no success.
    can you please help me with the config for that

  4. #4
    STARFACE Crew
    Benutzerbild von Niklas
    Registriert seit
    08.12.2014
    Beiträge
    284

    Standard

    Sure, but I need your template.
    Could you activate the manual configuration and send me the configuration?

  5. #5
    STARFACE User

    Registriert seit
    04.05.2015
    Beiträge
    7

    Standard

    Zitat Zitat von Niklas Beitrag anzeigen
    Sure, but I need your template.
    Could you activate the manual configuration and send me the configuration?
    hello, see the manual config below.
    many thanks

    [Cyta2-incoming]
    exten => _.,1,Set(channelname=Cyta2-incoming)
    exten => _.,2,Set(lineconfigid=1002)
    exten => _.,3,Goto(Cyta2-incoming-manuell,${EXTEN},1)

    [Cyta2-incoming-manuell]
    exten => _X.,1,Goto(incoming,${EXTEN:2},1)
    exten => _+X.,1,Goto(incoming,${EXTEN},1)

  6. #6
    STARFACE Expert
    Benutzerbild von fwolf
    Registriert seit
    28.12.2011
    Ort
    72622 Nürtingen
    Beiträge
    2.167

    Standard

    That configuration should already strip the prefix...
    Grüße,
    Fabian

    STARFACE Excellence Partnerwww.fluxpunkt.deinfo@fluxpunkt.de

    Informationen über Fluxpunkt Module für STARFACE
    Produktupdates, Neuigkeiten & sonstiges gezwitscher: Fluxpunkt bei Twitter

  7. #7
    STARFACE Crew
    Benutzerbild von Niklas
    Registriert seit
    08.12.2014
    Beiträge
    284

    Standard

    Zitat Zitat von fwolf Beitrag anzeigen
    That configuration should already strip the prefix...
    Indeed, but it wasn't active:

    Zitat Zitat von gp-force Beitrag anzeigen
    no the manual config is not active
    gp-force, has activating the manual config solved your issue?
    If not, please post the current asterisk output.

  8. #8
    STARFACE Expert
    Benutzerbild von fwolf
    Registriert seit
    28.12.2011
    Ort
    72622 Nürtingen
    Beiträge
    2.167

    Standard

    Zitat Zitat von Niklas Beitrag anzeigen
    Indeed, but it wasn't active
    It was my intention to point that out
    Grüße,
    Fabian

    STARFACE Excellence Partnerwww.fluxpunkt.deinfo@fluxpunkt.de

    Informationen über Fluxpunkt Module für STARFACE
    Produktupdates, Neuigkeiten & sonstiges gezwitscher: Fluxpunkt bei Twitter

  9. #9
    STARFACE User

    Registriert seit
    04.05.2015
    Beiträge
    7

    Standard

    Zitat Zitat von fwolf Beitrag anzeigen
    It was my intention to point that out

    oops sily me had forgoten to click on the tick box.

    haha

    it works

    thanks for your help

  10. #10
    STARFACE Crew
    Benutzerbild von Niklas
    Registriert seit
    08.12.2014
    Beiträge
    284

    Standard

    Zitat Zitat von gp-force Beitrag anzeigen

    haha

    it works

    thanks for your help
    You're welcome

Ähnliche Themen

  1. Outgoing und Incoming Calls
    Von pascal78 im Forum STARFACE Installation
    Antworten: 5
    Letzter Beitrag: 05.03.2013, 18:59
  2. Anzahl von Calls aus der asterisk-DB auslesen
    Von merylen im Forum STARFACE Erweiterungen & Integrationen
    Antworten: 5
    Letzter Beitrag: 08.09.2010, 09:57
  3. number of digits of the incoming calls displayed by starface
    Von zmagyar im Forum STARFACE setup & administration
    Antworten: 6
    Letzter Beitrag: 13.05.2008, 21:11
  4. eigene MoH auch bei ausgehenden Calls ?
    Von H. Meyer im Forum STARFACE Einrichtung & Administration
    Antworten: 13
    Letzter Beitrag: 16.01.2008, 14:03
  5. Calls kommen teilweise nicht durch
    Von DuNDy im Forum STARFACE Einrichtung & Administration
    Antworten: 23
    Letzter Beitrag: 22.12.2007, 13:47

Lesezeichen

Forumregeln

  • Es ist Ihnen nicht erlaubt, neue Themen zu verfassen.
  • Es ist Ihnen nicht erlaubt, auf Beiträge zu antworten.
  • Es ist Ihnen nicht erlaubt, Anhänge hochzuladen.
  • Es ist Ihnen nicht erlaubt, Ihre Beiträge zu bearbeiten.
  •