Zeige Ergebnis 1 bis 4 von 4

Thema: Starface

  1. #1
    STARFACE Newbie
    Registriert seit
    01.12.2008
    Beiträge
    3

    Standard Starface

    Hello everyone,

    I just downloaded and installed Starface 3.1.0 Release 0.starface.2 to test the itegration with Sugarcrm.

    The problem I am running into is that Starface is on my local network and SugarCRM is located in a co-location on an external webserver.

    I have installed the module, but when I click on the little phone nothing happends.
    I have made an account in Starface, I have logged in with a softphone and I have input my account info in SugarCRM.

    Also I think I have correctly input the XML-RPC path in the sugarcrm part. My sugar installation is located in a sub directory of the public_html, so it would be "/sugarcrm/starface/listener.php" right?

    Also I have setup port forwarding to Starface on port 8088.

    Could someone please help me.

    Thanks in advance.

    Alexander

  2. #2
    STARFACE Newbie
    Registriert seit
    01.12.2008
    Beiträge
    3

    Standard SugarCRM plugin

    Hi again,
    I have been at this since yesterday morning. I have even installed an SugarCRM appliance locally on my network to cut down on any variables.

    It is not going very well. I have found out though that it could be that json is not enabled. How would I go about testing if it is or isn't enabled?

    Other than that, I don't know what to do.

    The SugarCRM appliance is CE 5.0, see previous post for Starface edition.
    No other modules are installed (clean system).

    Thanks in advance for anyone who reads this.

  3. #3
    STARFACE Expert
    Benutzerbild von Torsten
    Registriert seit
    07.01.2008
    Beiträge
    528

    Standard

    Hi thorn101
    up to now I dont really have an idea what is going wrong here.

    I will try to get my hands on our integrations developer and have a look at this together with him.
    As soon as we have a hint we will give you an update right here.

  4. #4
    STARFACE Newbie
    Registriert seit
    01.12.2008
    Beiträge
    3

    Standard

    Any progress?
    I would love to help, please tell me if there is anything I can do.

    Alex

Ähnliche Themen

  1. starface hinter TK-Anlage installieren
    Von PatrickGoenner im Forum STARFACE Installation
    Antworten: 24
    Letzter Beitrag: 28.07.2008, 11:15
  2. Starface am S0 = Rufnummeranzeige fehlt
    Von TBS im Forum STARFACE Einrichtung & Administration
    Antworten: 5
    Letzter Beitrag: 19.06.2008, 15:27
  3. number of digits of the incoming calls displayed by starface
    Von zmagyar im Forum STARFACE setup & administration
    Antworten: 6
    Letzter Beitrag: 13.05.2008, 21:11
  4. Was bringt der Osterhase?: STARFACE 3 - Beta
    Von ohessel im Forum STARFACE Versionshinweise
    Antworten: 7
    Letzter Beitrag: 11.04.2008, 20:40

Lesezeichen

Forumregeln

  • Es ist Ihnen nicht erlaubt, neue Themen zu verfassen.
  • Es ist Ihnen nicht erlaubt, auf Beiträge zu antworten.
  • Es ist Ihnen nicht erlaubt, Anhänge hochzuladen.
  • Es ist Ihnen nicht erlaubt, Ihre Beiträge zu bearbeiten.
  •