Seite 2 von 2 ErsteErste 12
Zeige Ergebnis 16 bis 22 von 22

Thema: Dial plan ads 0 to "local" outgoing call

  1. #16
    STARFACE Expert
    Benutzerbild von Philipp
    Registriert seit
    08.01.2007
    Ort
    Karlsruhe
    Beiträge
    1.782

    Standard

    Hi,

    we'll have a fix for that issue in version 3.2 (upcoming in march).
    If your country code is "0045" STARFACE won't add a '0' as prefix to the dialed number.

    Regards
    Philipp

  2. #17
    STARFACE User

    Registriert seit
    16.02.2009
    Beiträge
    29

    Standard

    Hi Philip,

    thanks / is there something I can do in the mean time?

  3. #18
    STARFACE Expert
    Benutzerbild von Philipp
    Registriert seit
    08.01.2007
    Ort
    Karlsruhe
    Beiträge
    1.782

    Standard

    No, I'm sorry - please be patient

  4. #19
    STARFACE Expert
    Benutzerbild von Philipp
    Registriert seit
    08.01.2007
    Ort
    Karlsruhe
    Beiträge
    1.782

    Standard

    Hi klarsen,

    your problem is fixed since version 3.2.0.2. If there are still some problems pls let us know.

  5. #20
    STARFACE User

    Registriert seit
    16.02.2009
    Beiträge
    29

    Standard

    thanks all is working now :-)

  6. #21
    STARFACE User

    Registriert seit
    16.02.2009
    Beiträge
    29

    Standard

    I got it to work on v4 - with Germany setup. But after upgrading to V5.0.14 - I cannot dial out again. (system dials (04661280700 - before it used to dial 61280700) - not other changes than upgrading to V5.

    Country set to germany:
    Country Code set to : 0045
    Area Code set to : 46 (number is 46933131)
    Every first digit has routing code ("6" - use line 1)

    Does anyone know any country that does not use area codes like Denmark? Since denmark is still not on the Starface list.

    Anyway maybe it is time to look at anther PBX.

  7. #22
    STARFACE User

    Registriert seit
    16.02.2009
    Beiträge
    29

    Standard

    BUMP - Which country can I select to avoid AREA codes? I cannot dial out on V5 at all since it add's the area code not matter what. It worked in V3/V4... But now suddenly it has been changed.

Ähnliche Themen

  1. Anzeige der Umleitung anderer User
    Von netaccess im Forum STARFACE Benutzerfrontend
    Antworten: 19
    Letzter Beitrag: 30.03.2010, 13:49
  2. Open up Home Edition to microenterprise and small business use, please
    Von SoyaWaxJim im Forum Off-Topic & Smalltalk
    Antworten: 2
    Letzter Beitrag: 22.07.2008, 18:44
  3. Removing 00 before sending call to VoIP provider
    Von oramaavis im Forum STARFACE setup & administration
    Antworten: 8
    Letzter Beitrag: 30.06.2008, 12:26
  4. Unterschied Starforce Home / PBX
    Von rok°! im Forum Off-Topic & Smalltalk
    Antworten: 7
    Letzter Beitrag: 16.06.2008, 17:17

Lesezeichen

Forumregeln

  • Es ist Ihnen nicht erlaubt, neue Themen zu verfassen.
  • Es ist Ihnen nicht erlaubt, auf Beiträge zu antworten.
  • Es ist Ihnen nicht erlaubt, Anhänge hochzuladen.
  • Es ist Ihnen nicht erlaubt, Ihre Beiträge zu bearbeiten.
  •